Task three four five six

#Nowplaying Va Va Voom – Nicki Minaj
Yo. Waddup? Yeah today I’ll be making my postponed challenge. You know, that poster challenge, the one that Nana Johari made. I guess I’m still stuck with TASK 3. Lol okay whatever, I’ll post my posters today. These posters are... I don’t know what to describe but I simply made it just by adding this adding that and done! So you could say “I am not struggling in making this” but... It’s 11:59pm and I started making those posters at 7 or 8 o’clock. I spent about 4/5 hours woah. So, let’s change to “I have done all my best”.

So, this is it:
TASK 3: Make a romcom poster/graphic using bias' 1 photo with 4 different colors


TASK 4: Make a romantic/angst poster using your otp of bias' 5 with 3 colors only [black/gray.white.other]


TASK 5: Make a dark angst poster using bias' 7 photo with another optional character [black background]


TASK 6: Make an action/thriller poster using bias' 10 photo


LOOOOOL! I guess these are my holy amazing artwork so far /hands to shoulder/ /roll eyes/ eiuw eiuw euiw. These are all awful so, don’t bash me. I’m just trying to complete this challenge as I have left it for ages. Mwahaha. Okay literally... I fail at TASK3, TASK5 and TASK6. HA HA HA Okay lemme explain. Third task; there are 4 different colours though, black, grey/white, some red and yellow. So, pass? Please

Fifth task; I accidentally thought it was supposed to be “thriller/action” poster. Okay, hilarious. I don’t know why was I thought like that ugh ugh So, is that a dark angst poster? I hope so hmm I am too lazy don’t push me ogh ogh. And Sixth; I guess it’s not an action poster. It’s just like a magazine cover hAHAHA. Okay end this.

Okay guys, good bye. I don’t know what I’m up to for tomorrow; maybe i'll finish up my damn homework. And, oh god thanks to you tomorrow is a holy holy holy holiday ~
I still have four tasks for this challenge.
Adios.

Comments

  1. Greate post. Keep writing such kind of information on your page.

    Im really impressed by your site.
    Hi there, You have performed an incredible job. I will certainly digg it and individually recommend to my friends.
    I am sure they'll be benefited from this web site.
    Visit my page roulette odds

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

You may criticise (or just don't) as well