Horizon

the limit of a person's mental perception, experience, or interest.
"she wanted to leave home and broaden her horizons"
synonyms: outlook, perspective, perception; 
To be very honest, I have nothing to write for my intro but um let's just start okay?

grunge | Tumblr

Hi everybody and everyone each of you. I know that you miss me so much like if you could, you'd seen me in person hahaha. Sorry for being a little (only a little) fetched. Sorry but I just write what I want to write and what I think and what's in my mind. I just have to let it all out. And sorry (not so sorry but) for writing nonsense on my previous posts. I just i just just lost in confusion LMAO.

I've read The Fault In Our Starts (TFIOS) as I received it last January as a gift from a friend. I don't know why I just can't finish even an English Novel (due to postponing in reading tfios because NEXT WEEK, NEXT WEEK everybody, I'll be in an examination-PPT precisely). So, I was planning to do my revision but what I did was changing this blog's theme/template/skin or what-so-ever. Back to tfios, on 6ixth of June, the movie will be out and I just can't wait for it even though I might be at the hostel on the sixth. BUT what matters is the movie will be out soon (and I haven't finished it yet)!

TFiOS | via Tumblr
Sorry for mentioning this again but I just thought that maybe I haven't tell you guys about my new school. Oh yeah, I haven't and I didn't have to be sorry for it so. Let's just ignore the first sentence. At BaSiS, everything is a-okay but not everything it's just what I is a real true friend and I don't have one there. Should I be a loner? Sadly yes. Mom don't wanna let me transfer to my old school, SMK Meru. But mom you don't know what I feel what I need what I really want. It has been 3 months (maybe) since my first step in that school. Since then, I have experienced a very bad bad incident. No need to elaborate sorry.

Till here, good-bye!
May we see each other again. xoxo 

Comments